Seth Kard

Vital Information

Real Name: Seth Knowles

Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Eye Color: Blue
Blood Type: O Positive

Date of Birth: May 20th, 1985
Hometown: Seattle, Washington
Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

In-Ring Information

Style: High Flyer
Theme: "Disco Science" by Mirwais
          

Finisher
The Gambit
360 Leg Drop
 

In-Ring History


Former Companies
21st Century Wrestling

Non-IGS Championships
21w Tag Team Championship

IGS Championships


IGS Debut

IGS 2 on 2017-09-11

IGS Record

Wins: 0
Losses: 1
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions
The Wild Kards

Biography

Seth Kard broke into professional wrestling as a teenager in 2001 with 21st Century Wrestling. He and his brother, Sean, made up The Wild Kards. Seth was always the risk taker compared to his older brother, and was much less mature. 

While they found success, Seth's mix of immaturity and impulsivity led to a falling out between the two brothers. By 2003, both brothers had mostly washed out of wrestling; Seth was a solid singles competitor but quickly burned his bridges. Before long promoters didn't want to book him and no other wrestler would put their neck out to keep him in action.

For the past 10-15 years Seth worked on himself, and worked to make amends with his family. The news of IGS' inception ignited a fire in himself to return to the ring where he always felt he belonged. While he had long ago patched up his relationship with Sean, it took quite a bit of convincing to get his brother on board.

Now in his mid-30s, what will the ring do to Seth? Will he prove that he's finally above and beyond his failures, or will 'the show' bring him back down to the lows that it had taken him to before?