Grayson Lynch

Vital Information

Real Name: Grayson Fox Lynch
Primary Nickname: THE WHOLE ENCHILADA
Other Nickname(s): Grand Poobah, Archbishop, Hotshot, VIP, Top Dog, Fox, G-Dawg

Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Eye Color: Blue
Blood Type: A

Date of Birth: July 27th, 1995
Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Residence: Dallas, Texas

In-Ring Information

Style: Dirty
Theme: All About The Benjamins by Puff Daddy ft. The Notorious B.I.G., The LOX & Lil' Kim
          

Finisher
Tell Me How My Knee Tastes
Go To Sleep
 

In-Ring History

Trainer: Benny Powers
Debut: 2013

IGS Championships

Tag Team ChampionshipsTag Team Championships
X 1

PWR Tag Team ChampionshipsPWR Tag Team Championships
X 1


IGS Debut

IGS 1 on 2017-08-21

IGS Record

Wins: 0
Losses: 1
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions
The Lynch Consortium

Biography

Along with his brother, Jameson, Grayson Lynch has always held a love for the sport of Professional Wrestling. The glitz, the glamor, the lights, the cameras, the action, the pyro, the music, and the sparkle of the gold as it glistened from the waists of champions.

As Jameson left for Japan, Grayson waited, painfully biding his time. Wasting his life away behind a high school desk. His parents didn't approve of his dream, just as they didn't approve of Jameson's. They would've preferred them to enter into the family business -- Aquisitions and Consulting. The Lynch Foundation was as successful a company as ever had existed. And the Lynch Brothers' trust funds showed balances to prove it. But neither Grayson, nor Jameson had the heart for the stiff, suit and tie world of the international business community.

More Information Coming Soon...