Phaser

Vital Information

Real Name: Paul Timmons
Primary Nickname: Red Eagle

Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Eye Color: Brown
Blood Type: O Positive

Date of Birth: July 17th, 1985
Hometown: Eagle, Colorado
Residence: Allentown, Pennsylvania

In-Ring Information

Style: All-around abilities with expertise in kicks and some aerial maneuvers.

Finisher
The Phase Out
Jumping Stunner

Signature
The Kickstarter, Set Kicks To Stun, The Eagle's Talon, The Drainer, Red Alert, Phased & Diffused
Superkick, Modified Multi-Kick Enzuigiri, Spear From Top Rope, Figure-Four Leg Lock, Fisherman DDT, Superkick to Neckbreaker Combo

Power Manuevers
DDT, various suplexes

Aerial Manuevers
Spear off top rope, jumping off ropes for aerobatic kicks

Submission Manuevers
Figure-four leg lock, rear naked choke
 

In-Ring History

Trainer: Ace Carter
Debut: 2014

Former Companies
Colorado Fury Wrestling (CFW)

Non-IGS Championships
CWF Front Range Championship

IGS Championships


IGS Debut

IGS 1 on 2017-08-21

IGS Record

Wins: 0
Losses: 1
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions

Biography

Phaser is a solid all-around wrestler coming out of Colorado known for his seriousness and plethora of athletic kicks. He was an all-around roster man for the local Colorado Fury Wrestling for the first 2 years of his career, but an "incident" brought his world to a halt.

In January 2017, Phaser received his first title shot against a heavyweight named Ranger. Ranger was the current champion and overwhelming favorite in the match, but Phaser at some point seriously injured Ranger allowing a successful 1-2-3. The details of Ranger's injury are fuzzy; some say it was Phaser's fault, some say it was Ranger's. The only thing for certain is that Ranger's career was over, and CFW instantly vacated Phaser's new title right before firing him.

In the summer of 2017 Phaser moved his entire life, including uprooting his wife and kids, to Pennsylvania in pursuit of redemption and success.