Malik Roland

Vital Information

Real Name: Malik Allah Roland
Primary Nickname: The Mammoth
Other Nickname(s): The Ruler, The Unstoppable, The Most High, Brooklyn Butcher, Kings County Killer, The Black Hand of Deah, The Darkness

Height: 6' 8"
Weight: 300 lbs.
Eye Color: Brown
Blood Type: A-

Date of Birth: June 13th, 1980
Hometown: Brooklyn, NY
Residence: Manhattan, NY

In-Ring Information

Style: Powerhouse
Theme: That's Gangsta by Shyne
          

Finisher
The Masscare
Powerbomb

Signature
Deadly Collision
The Pounce

Power Manuevers
Spinebuster, Running Powerslam, Gorilla Press Slam, Stalling Vertical Suplex, German Suplex

Submission Manuevers
Abdominal Stretch, Camel Clutch, Guillotine, Rear Naked Choke, Hammerlock, Front Face Headlock
 

In-Ring History

Trainer: 'Big' Richard Silver (Wrestling), Mack Brock (Boxing), Kwang-Sun Kim (Muay Thai), Thiago Lima
Debut: 1998

Previous Affiliations
The Faction( w/ Black Tom Williams & co.) The Jury (w/ Statuz Quo, Ali Khadafi, Duzza), The Hit Squad (w/ Chris Maddox), The Mafia (w/ Teck9 & Ali Jones)

Former Companies
Fans Wrestling Organization
Legacy of Champions
All-star Championship Wrestling
New Frontier Wrestling
CSWA
Era of Destruction Wrestling
Underground Brawlers Club
Flatlined Fighting
Superstar Wresling Circuit
In Ring Action
iLLegal Fighting
thReat
PRIME
Battle Royale
Ring Revolution
Black Market
Sports Entertainment
No Brand Wrestling
Hardcore Wrestling Organization

Non-IGS Championships
IRA Triple Crown Championship 3x
sWc Universal Championship
SWF World Heavyweight Championship
EdW Platinum Championship 2x
LoC Team Championship 4x
iWEf Television Championship
iWEf Hardcore Championship
HcW International Championship
XXX Tag Team Championship
Plague Fighting Championship

Non-IGS Awards
iWEf Wrestler of the Year (2001), $250,000 LoD Bounty, Held both LoC Team Championships simultaously, Longest reigning Team Champion in LoC History, & Longest reigning champion in any division (recently disputed but we all know the truth people), Undefeated in the history of EdW/eVo

IGS Championships

World ChampionshipWorld Championship
X 1

PWR World ChampionshipPWR World Championship
X 1


IGS Debut

IGS 1 on 2017-08-21

IGS Record

Wins: 1
Losses: 0
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions

Biography