LLB

Vital Information

Real Name: Roland Erman
Primary Nickname: The Law

Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Eye Color: Brown
Blood Type: B Positive

Date of Birth: May 27th, 1988
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Residence: New York City, New York, U.S.A.

In-Ring Information

Style: Technical
Theme: "Testify" by Rage Against the Machine
          

Finisher
1. 'Hung Jury', 2. 'Cross-Examination'
1. Brainbuster, 2. Texas Cloverleaf

Signature
'Erroneous Conclusion'
Spear

Power Manuevers
German suplex, Superplex, Northern lights suplex

Aerial Manuevers
Top rope splash

Submission Manuevers
Sharpshooter, figure 4 leg lock off the ring post
 

In-Ring History

Debut: 2006

Former Companies
PIW, jOlt, the Asylum, Action Wrestling

Non-IGS Championships
PIW World Champion (x5), PIW Internet Champion (x4), PIW TV Champion (x2), PIW Hardcore Champion, PIW Tag Team Champion (x4), Action Wrestling Champion (x2), Asylum U.K. Champion

IGS Championships


IGS Debut

IGS 1 on 2017-08-21

IGS Record

Wins: 1
Losses: 1
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions

Biography

You might know his history, you might not.

LLB is a legend in the ring. He got his break in PIW at a young age and never looked back. He wrestled and studied law at the same time, eventually becoming a lawyer. He's a 5-time PIW World Champion. He's a 2-time Action Wrestling Champion. He's also been in the Asylum and jOlt at their prime.

A few years have passed and some fans have forgotten his name. However, now returning to the ring, LLB is determined to make an impact once again. He will revive old fans. He will create new ones. It will be easy to do this, as he's filled with charisma, numerous catchphrases and talented wrestling skills.

But he's not always what he seems.

Perhaps the strongest aspect of LLB is his smarts. He's almost too smart. He can read a situation; he can understand people better than they understand themselves. As a result, he can control you without you even knowing it. He's always got a plan and you might not see the entire picture until it's too late.

Is he just manipulating his audience or is he genuine?

You'll have to wait to find out.